På dansk: Privatslivpolitik

Collection and use of personal information

Processing of personal data – fulfillment of agreement / contract

In connection with the conclusion of an agreement with “Music’scool ApS” (see contact information below), you have provided certain personal information, including:

· your name
· your address
· your mail address
· your telefon number
· Other contact information

We process this personal data in connection with our agreement, as it is necessary for us to fulfill our part of the agreement – that is, perform, check, document the work (products and services).

Data security

We process your personal data securely and confidentially in accordance with applicable law, including the Personal Data Ordinance and the Data Protection Act. Your information will only be used for the purpose for which it was collected and will be deleted when that purpose is fulfilled or no longer relevant.
We use third parties to handle data and have entered into data processor agreements with these data processors, which is our guarantee that they comply with applicable rules on the protection of your personal data.

Disclosure, objection, amendment, data portability and deletion

You can always contact us to find out which of your personal information we hold. This can be done by contacting:

”Music’scool ApS”
CVR-nr. 36994983
E-mail: info@musicscool.dk

If there are errors in our information, you have the right to have it corrected so that we have the correct ones, just as you have the right to have the information provided in a standard format (data portability).

If you wish to exercise your right to change or data portability, you are welcome to write to us at the above e-mail address.

If you no longer want us to process your personal data or to restrict the processing of your personal data, you can also send us a request to this effect to the above e-mail address.

Your information will be deleted after 5 years after the end of the collaboration, as we are obliged to store the information for 5 years in accordance with the Accounting Act.

If you wish to complain about “Music’scools” processing of your personal information, this can be done to the Danish Data Protection Agency, at the address Borgergade 28,5., 1300 Copenhagen, telephone 33 19 32 00 e-mail: dt@datatilsynet.dk

Download 'Privacy Policy' som PDF
Back to Top

Denne hjemmeside benytter cookies. Ved at blive på hjemmesiden, accepterer du vores brug af cookies.